GLC-SX-MMD DATASHEET PDF

Cisco SFPs can meet Cisco users’ different needs, GLC-SX-MMd, the BASE -SX SFP, can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber. Cisco GLC-SX-MM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, m, dB. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX.

Author: Jumi Kigaramar
Country: Central African Republic
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Environment
Published (Last): 22 July 2007
Pages: 175
PDF File Size: 15.46 Mb
ePub File Size: 10.40 Mb
ISBN: 660-8-63486-829-7
Downloads: 55594
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Takree

Features Data-rate of 1. Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging. Live Chat Email Us.

Quality Guarantee All products are manufactured and tested in ISO and international laboratories to guarantee full compliance with European quality standards. It looks like you need a larger quantity, but as we receive new stock daily, please call today to reserve your order. These are the module definition pins.

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD | GLC-SX-MMD | Cisco | Compatible SFP

All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address. Of course you can.

A very reliable supplier. Yes, of ddatasheet, they can interact with each other. If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

  CARCASSONNE ABBEY MAYOR RULES PDF

The transceiver consists of three sections: The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring.

Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure.

Order acknowledged with confirmation and delivered satisfactorily. Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived.

GLC-SX-MMD

Can Datasheett return it if it can’t fit my demand? Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight datzsheet to you. Sales double confirmed with me it will be used in which device, and datxsheet me data sheet according, they are very professional supplier, 5 star.

It is an useful function and now is very popular with users. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Optical transceivers knowledge Forgot Your Password? Supply and marketing integration,Lower Price!

Now it has the best price. Wired Data Link Protocol: The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. Although your price is not the lowest, but it’s the best, if including the services.

  2001 CIVIC MANUAL PDF

Trading glc-sz-mmd the IT and network industry for over 25 years has earned us the trust of both private sector businesses and Government departments. The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of Compatible SFP or others. The optical power is launched into MMF. Note that all Sfp Port s have LC-type connectors, and the minimum cable distance for all SFPs listed multimode and single-mode fiber is 6.

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Data Sheet – Page 1 of 6 |

Why Buy From Us? Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is g,c-sx-mmd data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID. Fiber optic solutions X. You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.